2013-2014 Club Top 10s

| Senior | Senior Reserve | Second Grade |

Listed below are top 10 perfomances for the Senior Reserve Competitions.

The performances below have been gathered by results that have been submitted through the website. If some information is missing that should appear below please resubmit the match result through the online form along with player performances.

Top 10 Highest Individual Scores
# Date Competition Round Player Score Opposition
1 7 December NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 1 M. Dempster (Eastern) 92 Union
2 18 January NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 4 J. McLaren (Eastern) 92 Valley
3 22 February NOCA Cup Round 9 J. Naylor (WBHS 2nd XI) 85* WBHS 3rd XI
4 9 November NOCA Cup Round 3 K. McLea (WBHS 2nd XI) 70 Eastern Colts
5 8 February NOCA Cup Round 7 K. Mansfield (Valley) 70* Eastern Colts
6 2 November NOCA Cup Round 2 C. Westergaard (Union) 69* SKC 2nd XI
7 2 November NOCA Cup Round 2 M. Dempster (Eastern) 68 WBHS 2nd XI
8 30 November NOCA Cup Round 6 J. Anderson (Union) 68* WBHS 3rd XI
9 8 February NOCA Cup Round 7 N. Gilbert (Valley) 65 Eastern Colts
10 22 February NOCA Cup Round 9 M. Dempster (Eastern) 65* Eastern Colts


Top 10 Best Bowling Figures
# Date Competition Round Player Figures Opposition
1 2 November NOCA Cup Round 2 C. Vickery (Eastern) 5/7 WBHS 2nd XI
2 30 November NOCA Cup Round 6 H. Creedy (WBHS 2nd XI) 5/9 Valley
3 23 November NOCA Cup Round 5 D. Oldham (Eastern) 5/16 SKC 2nd XI
4 16 November NOCA Cup Round 4 J. Nicoll (Union) 5/20 Eastern Colts
5 30 November NOCA Cup Round 6 N. Primmer (Eastern Colts) 5/20 SKC 2nd XI
6 7 December NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 1 K. Sidon (Union) 5/28 Eastern
7 2 November NOCA Cup Round 2 S. Rhind (WBHS 2nd XI) 5/36 Eastern
8 8 February NOCA Cup Round 7 J. Nicoll (Union) 5/40 Eastern
9 22 February NOCA Cup Round 9 J. Mathews (WBHS 2nd XI) 4/11 WBHS 3rd XI
10 23 November NOCA Cup Round 5 B. Primmer (Eastern Colts) 4/12 WBHS 3rd XI


Top 10 Highest Innings Totals
# Date Competition Round Team Score Opposition
1 22 February NOCA Cup Round 9 WBHS 2nd XI 258/6 WBHS 3rd XI
2 7 December NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 1 Union 251/7 Eastern
3 18 January NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 4 Eastern 249/10 Valley
4 2 November NOCA Cup Round 2 Eastern 199/8 WBHS 2nd XI
5 23 November NOCA Cup Round 5 Eastern 194/10 SKC 2nd XI
6 7 December NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 1 Eastern 177/10 Union
7 8 February NOCA Cup Round 7 Valley 173/2 Eastern Colts
8 18 January NOCA Cup - Holiday Round 4 Valley 168/10 Eastern
9 8 February NOCA Cup Round 7 Eastern Colts 167/10 Valley
10 23 November NOCA Cup Round 5 Union 161/9 WBHS 2nd XI

t2


     Follow us on Facebook




Community Trust of OtagoNew Zealand Community TrustNetwork Waitaki LimitedWaitaki District CouncilThe Lion FoundationOasthouse LiquorlandOamaru Licencing TrustKookaburraOamaru Sports & OutdoorsBrydone HotelCameron Walker And Associates

The North Otago Cricket Association regulates cricket in the North Otago area and is affiliated to the Otago Cricket Association (New Zealand).
To contract us please use the contact us form or alternately we may be contacted at:
North Otago Cricket Assocation, P.O. Box 235, Oamaru, New Zealand.
© North Otago Cricket 2011. All rights reserved
Design by Scott Cameron