North Otago Highest Run Scorers


Name Span Mch Inn N O Runs HS 100 50 0s Av 4s 6s
1RobertWilson1968-198771117827751672151025.461816
2DuncanDrew1994-201888139627251022102220.4925011
3NormanMcKenzie1962-199070112922761041101122.101959
4BenCant2009-201844683193319739729.7424716
5Russell SPayne1960-197456923184698091120.742056
6IvanGeddes1949-1975569491845142271021.711697
7MarkWilson1990-2002538891731114181021.9117015
8Anthony GCartwright1959-19767511415162462042016.401747
9Brian RPapps1958-197239636142313616624.961710
10WilliamUttley1911-193537545142211228329.02261
11CarlZimmerman1921-193728393138514539438.475310
12FrancoisMostert2013-201829419127215935639.751551
13ChrisTaylor1966-1985507015121976031222.16720
14GlynnCameron1995-201759894117955031313.871284
15GJohnson1957-199352782114075041315.00815
16KelvinMansfield1987-199837566113110114822.628714
17NeilRushton1993-2005405912109710011423.3411811
18ScottSimpson2001-2012274329439206423.001001
19Arthur EBerry1948-19702742486511724622.76606
20RobertBowman1965-19814164583250011114.10784
21GrantBillcliff2000-2003162738129807133.83931
22JeremySmith2013-2018304468018104521.08924
23KeithMurray1954-197040634790110111213.39695
24RobertMason1963-19785883876355011810.17451
25GrahamBallantyne1980-19913248373771021016.38530
26StephanGrobler2011-20162737273010722720.868110
27JarrodWaldron2005-2007916367317123051.77606
28JordanHorrell2008-20184460367266021011.798214
29WilfKerr1957-1964254246696502717.61390
30JohnCrombie1987-2003284066685903419.65493
31Craig MSmith2001-2018304776598302416.48682
32IanPitches1968-1985274036536304717.65441
33NathanSmith2013-20182228565013311128.26861
34TrevorRobertson1976-19934670176476801612.21340
35SeanEathorne2009-20111115262817230148.31727
36MervSandri1949-197551701662259011211.524813
37StuartBlakely1974-1978193016207003121.38781
38PatrickBleach1988-1998304356138402816.13505
39KeithGardner1997-2000162345887504230.95590
40JeremiahShields2010-2016314705503400511.70582

t2


     Follow us on Facebook




Community Trust of OtagoNew Zealand Community TrustNetwork Waitaki LimitedWaitaki District CouncilThe Lion FoundationOasthouse LiquorlandOamaru Licencing TrustKookaburraOamaru Sports & OutdoorsBrydone HotelCameron Walker And Associates

The North Otago Cricket Association regulates cricket in the North Otago area and is affiliated to the Otago Cricket Association (New Zealand).
To contract us please use the contact us form or alternately we may be contacted at:
North Otago Cricket Assocation, P.O. Box 235, Oamaru, New Zealand.
© North Otago Cricket 2011. All rights reserved
Design by Scott Cameron