North Otago Highest Run Scorers


Name Span Mch Inn N O Runs HS 100 50 0s Av 4s 6s
1RobertWilson1968-198771117827751672151025.461816
2DuncanDrew1994-201782130626541022101921.4024111
3NormanMcKenzie1962-199070112922761041101122.101959
4Russell SPayne1960-197456923184698091120.742056
5BenCant2009-201641633184519739730.7524016
6IvanGeddes1949-1975569491845142271021.711697
7MarkWilson1990-2002538891731114181021.9117015
8Anthony GCartwright1959-19767511415162462042016.401747
9Brian RPapps1958-197239636142313616624.961710
10WilliamUttley1911-193537545142211228329.02261
11CarlZimmerman1921-193728393138514539438.475310
12ChrisTaylor1966-1985507015121976031222.16720
13GlynnCameron1995-201759894117955031313.871284
14GJohnson1957-199352782114075041315.00815
15KelvinMansfield1987-199837566113110114822.628714
16FrancoisMostert2013-201724336110915935541.071390
17NeilRushton1993-2005405912109710011423.3411811
18ScottSimpson2001-2012274329439206423.001001
19Arthur EBerry1948-19702742486511724622.76606
20RobertBowman1965-19814164583250011114.10784
21GrantBillcliff2000-2003162738129807133.83931
22KeithMurray1954-197040634790110111213.39695
23RobertMason1963-19785883876355011810.17451
24GrahamBallantyne1980-19913248373771021016.38530
25StephanGrobler2011-20162737273010722720.868110
26JarrodWaldron2005-2007916367317123051.77606
27WilfKerr1957-1964254246696502717.61390
28JohnCrombie1987-2003284066685903419.65493
29IanPitches1968-1985274036536304717.65441
30TrevorRobertson1976-19934670176476801612.21340
31JordanHorrell2008-2016405536366602912.237714
32Craig MSmith2001-2017253966288302419.03642
33SeanEathorne2009-20111115262817230148.31727
34MervSandri1949-197551701662259011211.524813
35StuartBlakely1974-1978193016207003121.38781
36PatrickBleach1988-1998304356138402816.13505
37KeithGardner1997-2000162345887504230.95590
38JeremySmith2013-2017243565838103420.10671
39JeremiahShields2010-2016314705503400511.70582
40LindsayRobertson1980-19851623051610313222.43201

t2


     Follow us on Facebook




The North Otago Cricket Association regulates cricket in the North Otago area and is affiliated to the Otago Cricket Association (New Zealand).
To contract us please use the contact us form or alternately we may be contacted at:
North Otago Cricket Assocation, P.O. Box 235, Oamaru, New Zealand.
© North Otago Cricket 2011. All rights reserved
Design by Scott Cameron